This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Primo Taglio Cheese Muenster Mild And Creamy Sliced - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (color)

Check Primo Taglio Cheese Muenster Mild And Creamy Sliced - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Taglio Cheese Muenster Mild And Creamy Sliced - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Primo Taglio Cheese Muenster Mild And Creamy Sliced - 8 Oz | Spoonful