Is Primo Taglio Crumble Goat Cheese - 4 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cultured pasteurized goat's milk

cultured pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Salt, Enzymes.

Check Primo Taglio Crumble Goat Cheese - 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Taglio Crumble Goat Cheese - 4 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
TangyEarthyNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping