Is Primo Taglio Double Creme Brie Soft Ripened Cheese, Double Creme Brie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, PENICILLIUM CANDIDUM.
Check Primo Taglio Double Creme Brie Soft Ripened Cheese, Double Creme Brie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Double Creme Brie Soft Ripened Cheese, Double Creme Brie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Double Cheddar Jar - 16 Oz
Alouette Cheese Soft Spreadable Spinach & Artichoke - 6.5 Oz
Alouette Spreadable Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese - 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Piece


