Is Primo Taglio Pre Sliced Salame Genoa - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Wine, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate
Check Primo Taglio Pre Sliced Salame Genoa - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Pre Sliced Salame Genoa - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
San Luis Sourdough Plain Bread, 32 oz, Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Pre Sliced Salame Genoa - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


