Is Primo Taglio Prosciutto Dry Cured 7 Months - 0.50 LB Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
pork, sea salt
Check Primo Taglio Prosciutto Dry Cured 7 Months - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Prosciutto Dry Cured 7 Months - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Prosciutto Dry Cured 7 Months - 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SilkySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackGarnishLunch


