No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Primo Taglio Salame Italian Dry Sliced - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Spices, Wine, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate

Check Primo Taglio Salame Italian Dry Sliced - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Taglio Salame Italian Dry Sliced - 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Primo Taglio Salame Italian Dry Sliced - 12 Oz | Spoonful