Is Primrose Assorted Toffees | Vanilla, Raspberry, Maple, ButterRum, Chocolate | Bulk Chews Candy, Foil Wrapped | Kosher | 15oz bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Mono And Diglycerides, Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt And Color Added, Red 40, Yellow 5 & Yellow 6 And Blue 1, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Peanut, Almond, Walnut, Pecan, Nutmeg And Soy Protein
Check Primrose Assorted Toffees | Vanilla, Raspberry, Maple, ButterRum, Chocolate | Bulk Chews Candy, Foil Wrapped | Kosher | 15oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primrose Assorted Toffees | Vanilla, Raspberry, Maple, ButterRum, Chocolate | Bulk Chews Candy, Foil Wrapped | Kosher | 15oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Primrose Assorted Toffees | Vanilla, Raspberry, Maple, ButterRum, Chocolate | Bulk Chews Candy, Foil Wrapped | Kosher | 15oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


