Is PRIMROSE CANDY, DELUXED FILLED CLASSIC CHRISTMAS HARD CANDY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, APPLE POWDER FLAKES, COLOR ADDED, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 & YELLOW 6, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN STARCH, AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check PRIMROSE CANDY, DELUXED FILLED CLASSIC CHRISTMAS HARD CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIMROSE CANDY, DELUXED FILLED CLASSIC CHRISTMAS HARD CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Brachs Candy Corn, Classic 11 oz (312 g)
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
SweeTarts Classic Tangy Candy Theater Box
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


