Is Primrose Ice Blue Mint Squares | Peppermint Bulk Hard Candy, Wrapped | Kosher | 15oz bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Natural Flavors And Blue 1, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Peanut, Almond, Walnut, Pecan, Nutmeg And Soy Protein
Check Primrose Ice Blue Mint Squares | Peppermint Bulk Hard Candy, Wrapped | Kosher | 15oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primrose Ice Blue Mint Squares | Peppermint Bulk Hard Candy, Wrapped | Kosher | 15oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primrose Ice Blue Mint Squares | Peppermint Bulk Hard Candy, Wrapped | Kosher | 15oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


