Is Primrose Old Time Christmas Mix Candy, 15 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Coloring, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1 & Yellow 6, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustaceans Shellfish And Wheat
Check Primrose Old Time Christmas Mix Candy, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primrose Old Time Christmas Mix Candy, 15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primrose Old Time Christmas Mix Candy, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


