Is Primrose Old Time Christmas Mix Candy, 15 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustaceans shellfish
- fish
- milk
- egg
- natural & artificial flavors
crustaceans shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Coloring, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1 & Yellow 6, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustaceans Shellfish And Wheat
Check Primrose Old Time Christmas Mix Candy, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primrose Old Time Christmas Mix Candy, 15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primrose Old Time Christmas Mix Candy, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


