Is Primrose's Kitchen Organic Beetroot & Ginger Muesli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats*, Agave Syrup*, Water**, Sunflower Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Linseeds*, Beetroot Concentrate* (2%), Ground Ginger* (2%), Chia Seeds*, *Organic ingredient, **Permitted non-organic ingredient
Check Primrose's Kitchen Organic Beetroot & Ginger Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primrose's Kitchen Organic Beetroot & Ginger Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Primrose's Kitchen Organic Beetroot & Ginger Muesli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


