Is Primula Cheese Spread With Ham 150G Tube Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • smoked ham
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheese, milk, reconstituted skimmed milk powder, smoked ham, pork, water, salt, sugar, dextrose, emulsifying salts (sodium phosphate, triphosphates, polyphosphates), whey powder (milk), modified maize starch allergen advice - see in bold

Check Primula Cheese Spread With Ham 150G Tube against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primula Cheese Spread With Ham 150G Tube is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast