Is PRINCE CHOCOPRINCE BISCUIT-SANDWICH VANILLA 28 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk proteins
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, WHEAT flour 23,4%, non-hydrogenated vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), wholegrain WHEAT flour 10,4%, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, WHEAT starch, glucose syrup, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, shea butter, *raising agents (E503, E500, E450), *emulsifiers [E322(SOYA, sunflower)], salt, lactose and MILK proteins, artificial and natural vanilla flavourings. * refers to food additives. MAY CONTAIN EGG.
Check PRINCE CHOCOPRINCE BISCUIT-SANDWICH VANILLA 28 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRINCE CHOCOPRINCE BISCUIT-SANDWICH VANILLA 28 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


