Is PRINCE CHOCOPRINCE BISCUIT-SANDWICH VANILLA 28 GR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour 23
  • wholegrain wheat flour 10

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, WHEAT flour 23,4%, non-hydrogenated vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), wholegrain WHEAT flour 10,4%, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, WHEAT starch, glucose syrup, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, shea butter, *raising agents (E503, E500, E450), *emulsifiers [E322(SOYA, sunflower)], salt, lactose and MILK proteins, artificial and natural vanilla flavourings. * refers to food additives. MAY CONTAIN EGG.

Check PRINCE CHOCOPRINCE BISCUIT-SANDWICH VANILLA 28 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast