Is Prince Katsu My Melody Pho Rice Noodle Soup Chicken Lemongrass Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Modified Food Starch, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Spices, Shallots, Ginger, Lemongrass, Lemon Leaves, Yeast Extract, Dried Carrots, Natural Flavors, Dried Scallions, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Lactate, Potassium Chloride, Glycerol, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (to Retain Freshness), Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Prince Katsu My Melody Pho Rice Noodle Soup Chicken Lemongrass Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep