Is Prince of Peace 100% Natural Ginger Candy, 3 PAK - 3 X 4oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil
Check Prince of Peace 100% Natural Ginger Candy, 3 PAK - 3 X 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prince of Peace 100% Natural Ginger Candy, 3 PAK - 3 X 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prince of Peace 100% Natural Ginger Candy, 3 PAK - 3 X 4oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


