Is Prince of Peace 100% Natural Ginger Candy, 3 PAK - 3 X 4oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil
Check Prince of Peace 100% Natural Ginger Candy, 3 PAK - 3 X 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prince of Peace 100% Natural Ginger Candy, 3 PAK - 3 X 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prince of Peace 100% Natural Ginger Candy, 3 PAK - 3 X 4oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


