This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Prince of Peace 100% Natural Ginger Candy (Chews), 2.2lb/1kg Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Ginger, Tapioca Starch And Coconut Oil

Check Prince of Peace 100% Natural Ginger Candy (Chews), 2.2lb/1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace 100% Natural Ginger Candy (Chews), 2.2lb/1kg is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go