Is Prince of Peace Ginger Candy, 4.4 Oz (Pack of 5) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil
Check Prince of Peace Ginger Candy, 4.4 Oz (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prince of Peace Ginger Candy, 4.4 Oz (Pack of 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Prince of Peace Ginger Candy, 4.4 Oz (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


