Is Prince of Peace Ginger Chews Original - 4oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, individually wrapped chews deliver a warm, spicy-sweet flavor and a firm, chewy texture that softens with chewing. Commonly used as a portable snack, throat soother, and nausea remedy; reviewers note potent taste, convenience of packaging, consistent chewiness, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or strong flavor and personal preference.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Ginger, Coconut Fat.

Check Prince of Peace Ginger Chews Original - 4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace Ginger Chews Original - 4oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go