Is Prince of Peace Honey Crystals (1) 1.5 Pound Jar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Syrup And Honey
Check Prince of Peace Honey Crystals (1) 1.5 Pound Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prince of Peace Honey Crystals (1) 1.5 Pound Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Prince of Peace Ginger Chews Original - 4oz
Peter Pan Creamy Honey Roasted Peanut Butter, Smooth, Gluten-Free, 40 oz Jar
Folgers Decaffeinated Instant Coffee Crystals Classic Decaf, 8-Ounce Jar
Marzetti® Honey French Dressing 13 fl. oz. Jar
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread with Honey, 6 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Prince of Peace Honey Crystals (1) 1.5 Pound Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Granule


