Is Prince of Peace Instant Korean Panax Ginseng Tea -- 100 Tea Bags Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- korean ginseng root extract in a lactose base
korean ginseng root extract in a lactose base
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Korean Ginseng Root Extract In A Lactose Base
Check Prince of Peace Instant Korean Panax Ginseng Tea -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prince of Peace Instant Korean Panax Ginseng Tea -- 100 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prince of Peace Instant Korean Panax Ginseng Tea -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


