Is Prince of Peace Instant Korean Panax Ginseng Tea -- 100 Tea Bags Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- korean ginseng root extract in a lactose base
korean ginseng root extract in a lactose base
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Korean Ginseng Root Extract In A Lactose Base
Check Prince of Peace Instant Korean Panax Ginseng Tea -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prince of Peace Instant Korean Panax Ginseng Tea -- 100 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prince of Peace Instant Korean Panax Ginseng Tea -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


