Is Prince Of Peace Pineapple Coconut Ginger Cashews Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Coconut Water, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Oil, Ginger Powder, Natural Pineapple Flavor.
Check Prince Of Peace Pineapple Coconut Ginger Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prince Of Peace Pineapple Coconut Ginger Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Prince of Peace Ginger Chews Original - 4oz
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
About this product
Snack · Pouch


