Is Prince & Spring Cinnamon Almonds Mix Party Snack 28 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cinnamon, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Salt Contains Almonds, Milk, Soy Packed On The Same Equipment As Products That Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Prince & Spring Cinnamon Almonds Mix Party Snack 28 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prince & Spring Cinnamon Almonds Mix Party Snack 28 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping