Is Princes Pressed Cod Roe 200G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cod roe

cod roe

Dietitian note

Roe are fish eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod Roe (65%) [Fish] , Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Salt, Potato Starch, Thickeners (Carageenan, Locust Bean Gum)

Check Princes Pressed Cod Roe 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Princes Pressed Cod Roe 200G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAmazonAppyshopTesco

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping