Is Princes Pressed Cod Roe 200G Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod Roe (65%) [Fish] , Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Salt, Potato Starch, Thickeners (Carageenan, Locust Bean Gum)

Check Princes Pressed Cod Roe 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Princes Pressed Cod Roe 200G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAmazonAppyshopTesco

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping