Is Princes Meatballs In Tomato Sauce 370G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken Meatballs (34%) (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Potato Starch, Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers (Sodium Triphosphate, Sodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Ginger, Nutmeg), Tomato Puree (22%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Puree, Salt, Antioxidant: Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Basil Extract

Check Princes Meatballs In Tomato Sauce 370G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch