Is Princes Meatballs In Tomato Sauce 370G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Chicken Meatballs (34%) (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Potato Starch, Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers (Sodium Triphosphate, Sodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Ginger, Nutmeg), Tomato Puree (22%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Puree, Salt, Antioxidant: Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Basil Extract
Check Princes Meatballs In Tomato Sauce 370G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Princes Meatballs In Tomato Sauce 370G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


