Is Princes Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 3x80g (3x56g) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tuna [ Fish ], Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check Princes Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 3x80g (3x56g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Princes Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 3x80g (3x56g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Sunflower Oil Pouch - 2.6 oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Oil Chunk Style - 5 Oz
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna In Vegetable Oil
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
StarKist E.V.O.O. Solid Yellowfin/Light Tuna in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.5 oz, 4 Cans, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking


