Is Princi Premium Mortadella Plain Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (84%), Water, Salt, Milk Powder, And Dextrose. (tapioca. Maize) Mineral Salts, (451.450,452) Acidulants (262,296), Emulsifiers (471) Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservatives (250,234) Natural Flavourings, And Spices. Natural Colour. Contains Milk.
Check Princi Premium Mortadella Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Princi Premium Mortadella Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


