Is Pringles 100 Calorie Packs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains one or more of the following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, and/or Sunflower Oil), Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, and Salt. Contains wheat ingredients.

Check Pringles 100 Calorie Packs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go