Is Pringles Bbq Snack Stacks Potato Crisps, Bbq Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, WHEAT STARCH.
Check Pringles Bbq Snack Stacks Potato Crisps, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Bbq Snack Stacks Potato Crisps, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Can


