Is Pringles Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sugars (maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sugar), Mono- And Diglycerides, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Coconut Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Lactic Acid, Sour Cream Solids (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Blue Cheese Solids, Malic Acid, Wheat Starch, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains: Milk, Wheat.

Check Pringles Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go