Is Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 165g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Cheese & Onion Seasoning (Onion Powder, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate}, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Lactose {Milk}, Granulated Broth {Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Sunflower Oil}, Cheese Powder {Milk}, Acids {Lactic Acid, Citric Acid}), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)

Check Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 165g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go