Is Pringles Cheesy Jalapeno Popper Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, SPICES (JALAPENO PEPPER, PARSLEY), SODIUM DIACETATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check Pringles Cheesy Jalapeno Popper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Cheesy Jalapeno Popper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Chips · Can


