Is Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Cheese & Onion Seasoning (Onion Powder, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate}, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Lactose { Milk }, Sunflower Oil, Granulated Broth {Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Sunflower Oil}, Cheese Powder { Milk }, Acids {Lactic Acid, Citric Acid}), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


