Is Pringles Chips Barbeque Wheat Free?

Description
Pringles potato chips are known for their unique shape and being seasoned. The Pringles Barbeque flavor is available in a 134g tube. Unfortunately, there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular product.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pringles potato chips are known for their unique shape and being seasoned. The Pringles Barbeque flavor is available in a 134g tube. Unfortunately, there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular product.
Ingredients
Dehydrated potato, vegetable oils, wheat starch (gluten), rice flour, sugar, emulsifier (471), maltodextrin, dextrose, salt, vegetable powders (garlic, onion, tomato), spices (black pepper, paprika), flavour enhancers (621, 635), yeast extract, flavours, soy sauce powder (gluten, wheat, soy), vinegar powder, acidity regulator (330).
Check Pringles Chips Barbeque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Chips Barbeque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Chips Barbeque is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


