Is Pringles Hot Sweet Chilli Flavour 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey permeate powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Sweet Chilli Flavour Seasoning (Sugar, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides}, Spices {Garlic, Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Chilli Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin}, Whey Permeate Powder {Milk}, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator {Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid}, Tomato Powder, Molasses Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Colour {Paprika Extract}, Oregano), Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Rapeseed Oil, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)

Check Pringles Hot Sweet Chilli Flavour 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Hot Sweet Chilli Flavour 160g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go