Is Pringles Mega size original chips Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic savory flavor with a crisp, uniform saddle-shaped texture; often eaten as a convenient snack, served at gatherings, or paired with dips. Reviews commonly note consistent shape and resealable tube convenience, frequent use for sharing, but also report occasional broken pieces, packaging dents, and variable freshness and mixed ratings overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Citric Acid, Wheat Starch

Check Pringles Mega size original chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pringles Mega size original chips is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go