Is Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (vegetable Oil, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Salt, Coconut Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavour, Parsley, Sugar, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Vegetable Oil, Malic Acid), Calcium Carbonate. Contains Milk. May contain Egg, Soy.

Check Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go