Is Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (vegetable Oil, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Salt, Coconut Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavour, Parsley, Sugar, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Vegetable Oil, Malic Acid), Calcium Carbonate. Contains Milk. May contain Egg, Soy.

Check Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go