Is Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, uniformly shaped chips deliver tangy dill and cool ranch notes, offering a balanced savory-and-acid profile. Light, stackable texture provides firm crunch and even seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party bowl, or sandwich topping; reviewers praise bold flavor contrast and resealable convenience while noting strong, lingering seasoning and portability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, uniformly shaped chips deliver tangy dill and cool ranch notes, offering a balanced savory-and-acid profile. Light, stackable texture provides firm crunch and even seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party bowl, or sandwich topping; reviewers praise bold flavor contrast and resealable convenience while noting strong, lingering seasoning and portability.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (soybean, High Oleic Soybean, Canola And/or Corn With Tbhq For Freshness), Whey, Buttermilk. Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Coconut Oil, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Parsley, Spice, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Malic Acid, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Milk. Contains Milk Ingredients. May contain Eggs and Soy.
Check Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Snack · Can


