Is Pringles Chips Original Wheat Free?

Description
Stackable, uniformly curved crisps deliver a consistent light salt seasoning and thin, crunchy bite, favored for casual snacking, party platters, on-the-go portions, and family gatherings. Reviewers commonly also note dependable texture and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about a processed taste and less rustic potato character compared with kettle-style chips.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Stackable, uniformly curved crisps deliver a consistent light salt seasoning and thin, crunchy bite, favored for casual snacking, party platters, on-the-go portions, and family gatherings. Reviewers commonly also note dependable texture and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about a processed taste and less rustic potato character compared with kettle-style chips.
Ingredients
Dehydrated potato, vegetable oils, wheat starch (gluten), rice flour, emulsifier (471), maltodextrin, salt, acidity regulator (330).
Check Pringles Chips Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Chips Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Chips Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


