Is Pringles Original Sharing Crisps 165g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A uniform, saddle-shaped chip noted for a mild, savory potato flavor and consistently crisp texture. Commonly eaten as a hand snack, paired with dips, or served at gatherings; reviewers praise portability and stackability, but sometimes note broken pieces, occasional staleness, and subjective variability in flavor intensity across batches and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm, Corn) in varying proportions, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)

Check Pringles Original Sharing Crisps 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Original Sharing Crisps 165g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go