Is Pringles Original Snack Stacks Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Pringles Original Snack Stacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Original Snack Stacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Original Snack Stacks is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Chips · Can
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


