Is Pringles Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Corn), Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Corn Flour, Emulsifier (E471), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Yeast Powder, Colour (Annatto)
Check Pringles Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Original is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Chips · Can
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


