Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Smoky barbecue–flavored crisps deliver a crispy, uniform crunch and curved, stackable shape. Commonly eaten straight from the can for casual snacking, shared at parties, or paired with dips for movie nights; many reviewers note bold, consistent seasoning and convenient mega-stack packaging, while some mention occasionally uneven flavor distribution across pieces.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky barbecue–flavored crisps deliver a crispy, uniform crunch and curved, stackable shape. Commonly eaten straight from the can for casual snacking, shared at parties, or paired with dips for movie nights; many reviewers note bold, consistent seasoning and convenient mega-stack packaging, while some mention occasionally uneven flavor distribution across pieces.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, High Oleic Soybean, and/or Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Mono- and Diglycerides. Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Spice, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Malted Barley Flour, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Extract Color, Natural Flavors, Whey, Wheat Starch.
Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


