Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky barbecue–flavored crisps deliver a crispy, uniform crunch and curved, stackable shape. Commonly eaten straight from the can for casual snacking, shared at parties, or paired with dips for movie nights; many reviewers note bold, consistent seasoning and convenient mega-stack packaging, while some mention occasionally uneven flavor distribution across pieces.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- disodium inosinate
- high oleic soybean
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky barbecue–flavored crisps deliver a crispy, uniform crunch and curved, stackable shape. Commonly eaten straight from the can for casual snacking, shared at parties, or paired with dips for movie nights; many reviewers note bold, consistent seasoning and convenient mega-stack packaging, while some mention occasionally uneven flavor distribution across pieces.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, High Oleic Soybean, and/or Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Mono- and Diglycerides. Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Spice, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Malted Barley Flour, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Extract Color, Natural Flavors, Whey, Wheat Starch.
Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


